Join Our Facebook Family!

Please click the Volleyball Shield and launch our Facebook Page.

 
THANK YOU SPONSORS!

 
THANK YOU SUPPORTERS!

 
Site counter
web counter free
 
NORTH COUNTY VOLLEYBALL

Welcome to North County Volleyball

FALL 2018 SCHEDULE IS POSTED-Click on Schedule and Standings

*SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 30th: Training/Evaluations
*SUNDAY OCTOBER 7th: Training
*SUNDAY OCTOBER 14th: Practice/Practice Game
SUNDAY OCTOBER 21st: Practice/Game
SUNDAY OCTOBER 28th: Practice/Game
SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4th: Practice/Game
SUNDAY NOVEMBER 11th: Practice/Game
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 16th: Practice/Double Header
SUNDAY NOVEMBER 18th: PLAYOFFS/DOUBLE ELMINATION

If you have any questions regarding our Volleyball League please e-mail us at northcountyvolleyball@yahoo.com

714.308.1344

a 501 (c)(3) Non-Profit Corporation

Federal Tax ID# 38-3857389

{A DBA OF NORTH COUNTY SPORTS ASSOCIATION, INC}

 
LEAGUE INFORMATION

2018 SUMMER PLAYOFF RESULTS

DIVISION 1: Lions 1st, YL Hype 2nd, Gotcha 3rd, Volley Vipers 4th, Leopards 5th, Mambas 5th, Net Ninjas 7th, Ballerz 7th, Dart Frogs 9th, Heat 9th.

DIVISION 2: Hawks 1st, Raptors 2nd, The Fury 3rd, Blasters 4th, Thunder 5th, Magic 5th.

DIVISION 3: Stingrays 1st, Gold Diggers 2nd, Striking Adders 3rd, Smashers 4th, Valkyries 5th, Net Masters 5th.

JUNIOR SPIKERS-Congratulations on a wonderful clinic.

2018 SPRING PLAYOFF RESULTS

D-1 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Wildcats 1st, Gotcha 2nd, Jays 3rd, OC United 3rd Savage Slammers 5th, Cobras 5th.

D-1 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Hot Shots 1st, Twisters 2nd, Raiders 3rd, Tidal Waves 3rd

D-2 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Renegades 1st, Crushers 2nd, Aces 3rd, Flying Spikers 3rd

D-2 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Marauders 1st, Sharks 2nd, Seahawks 3rd, Scorpions 3rd

D-3 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Wolfpack 1st, Eagles 2nd, Volley Girls 3rd, Vipers 3rd

D-3 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Ravens 1st, Condors 2nd

Congratulations to all of our teams!!!

2017 FALL PLAYOFF RESULTS

D-1 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Savage Slammers 1st, Legends 2nd, Shockers 3rd, Spikers 3rd Gotcha 5th

D-1 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Gotcha 1st, Hot Shots 2nd, Mustangs 3rd, Tidal Waves 3rd

D-2 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Renegades 1st, Twisters 2nd, Swarm 3rd, Ace City 3rd

D-3 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Slammers 1st, Crushers 2nd, Diggers 3rd

Congratulations to all of our teams!!!

2017 SUMMER PLAYOFF RESULTS

D-1 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Vipers 1st, Net Masters 2nd, Gotcha 3rd, Powerpuff Girls 3rd

D-1 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Royal Aces 1st, Green Machine 2nd, Hot Shots 3rd, Dynomite 3rd

D-2 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Heat 1st, Savage Slammers 2nd, Volley Girls 3rd, Gotcha 3rd

D-2 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Condors 1st, Hawks 2nd, The Phoenix 3rd, Setters 3rd, Dragons 5th, Golden Tigers

D-3 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: Game On 1st, Blue Diamonds 2nd, Slammers 3rd

D-3 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: Highlanders 1st, Diggers 2nd, Flying Aces 3rd

JUNIOR SPIKERS-Congratulations on a wonderful clinic.

2017 SPRING PLAYOFF RESULTS

D-1 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: SLAMMERS 1st, Swarm 2nd, Bombers 3rd, Raiders 3rd.

D-1 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: GOTCHA 1st, Digz 2nd, Zoom 3rd, Tornadoes 3rd.

D-2 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: KIWIS 1st, Blue Crush 2nd, Volley Girls 3rd, Slammers 3rd.

D-2 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: FIREBALLS 1st, Killer Aces 2nd, Wave 3rd, Shockwave 3rd.

D-2 BRONZE DIGGERS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOTCHA 1st, Mustangs 2nd, Twisters 3rd, Sharks 3rd.

D-2 BRONZE SLAMMERS CHAMPIONSHIP: HAWKS 1st, Sharks 2nd, Gotcha 3rd, Renegades 3rd

D-3 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: CRUSHERS 1st, Game On 2nd.

D-3 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: SET FOR LIFE 1st, Power Express 2nd, Killer Aces 3rd, Renegades 3rd.

Congratulations to all of our teams!!!

2016 SUMMER LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL RESULTS

D-1 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: BLAZERS 1st, Red Rangers 2nd, Bumpers 3rd, Journey 3rd

D-1 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: VOLLEY GIRLZ 1st, Little Ladies 2nd, Marauders 3rd, Swat Team 3rd, Notorious DIG 5th, Warriors 5th

D-2 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: AIRBORNE 1st, Surfer Girls 2nd, Rockets 3rd, Hot Shots 3rd, Pirates 5th, Gravity 5th

D-2 SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: MAGIC 1st, Sharks 2nd, Gotcha 3rd, Renegades 3rd

D-3 CHAMPIONSHIP: BLUE CRUSH 1st, Swarm 2nd, Force 3rd, Invasion 3rd, Fireballs 5th, Bombers 5th

JUNIOR SPIKERS-Congratulations on a wonderful clinic.

2016 SPRING LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL RESULTS

D-1 GIRLS GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: BLUE CRUSH 1st, Ace City 2nd, Sanguine Strikers 3rd, Legit 4th

D-1 GIRLS SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: THE OG TEAM 1st, Blazers 2nd, Extreme 3rd, Notorious DIG 4th

D-1 GIRLS BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP: FLYERS 1st, Diggers 2nd, Hurricanes 3rd, The Spike Attack 4th

D-2 GIRLS GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP: EXPLOSION 1st, Boom Nurdles 2nd, Twisters 3rd, Spike Town 4th

D-2 GIRLS SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP: CHARGERS 1st, Fusion 2nd, Slammers 3rd, Shockwave 4th

D-3 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: KILLER ACES 1st, Strikers 2nd, Blasters 3rd, Orange Crush 4th

JUNIOR SPIKERS-Congratulations on a wonderful clinic.

2015 SUMMER LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL RESULTS

D-1 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: Heaters 1st, Flares 2nd, Furies 3rd, Supreme 4th

D-1 GIRLS CONSOLATION: Stuff Town 1st, Bam Pow 2nd, Diamonds/Diggers 3rd, Tigers/Royal Crush 5th

D-1 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP: Blitz 1st, Smashers 2nd, Volley Brawlers 3rd, Hurricanes 4th

D-2 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: Attack Pack 1st, Chelsea Spikers 2nd, Ace City 3rd, OC Saints 4th

D-2 GIRLS CONSOLATION: T-Street Tweens 1st, Hot Shots 2nd, Spikers 3rd, Extreme 4th

D-3 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: Sassy Spikers 1st, Crushers 2nd, Slammers 3rd, Spike Town 4th

LITTLE SPIKERS-Congratulations on a wonderful clinic.

 
    2018 SPRING PLAYOFFS

     
    2017 FALL PLAYOFFS

     
    2017 SUMMER PLAYOFFS

     
    2017 SPRING PLAYOFF GAMES

     
    2016 SUMMER PLAYOFF GAMES

     
    SPRING 2016 PLAYOFF GAMES

     
    SUMMER 2015 PLAYOFF GAMES
     
    APRIL 18, 2015 -- FREE CLINIC PHOTOS
     
    LEAGUE RULES

    HAVE FUN!

     
    PLAYER REGISTRATION
      If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
       
      COACH REGISTRATION
        If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
         
        Misty May Indoor Volleyball 2010.m4v